Cheerleading
Baseball
State College Little Lions
THE OFFICIAL ATHLETICS SITE OF THE STATE COLLEGE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCASD Crest

ORDER OF EVENTS AT MEETS

Dual Meets at State College begin at 4:00 pm
Running event order:
1. 4x800
2. High Hurdles
3. 100
4. 1600
5. 4x100
6. 400
7. 300 Hurdles
8. 800
9. 200
10. 3200
11. 4x400
 
Field Events:
Boys Triple and Girls Long Jumps, then switch
Girls High Jump then Boys
Girls Pole Vault then Boys
Boys and Girls Shot first/ then Boys Discus/Girls Javelin then switch


PENNA. TRACK CLASSIC
All running events are girls first, then boys
10:00 am - Distance Medley relay
10:30 am - 100 trials
10:50 am - high hurdle trials
11:15 am - 200 trials
11:35 am - 300 hurdle finals
12:30 pm - 4x800
1:15 pm - 100 finals
1:25 pm - 1600
1:45 pm - 4x100
2:05 pm - 400
2:35 pm - high hurdle finals
2:50 pm - 800
3:10 pm - 200 finals
3:20 pm - 3200
3:50 pm - 4x400
 
Field Events
 
10:00 am - Girls pole vault, girls high jump, girls and boys long jump, girls shot, javelin - girls followed by boys, boys Discus followed by girls
 
1:00 pm - Boys pole vault, boys high jump, triple jump - girls and boys,


Altoona Igloo Invitational
Meet starts at 9:00 am
 

Susquehanna University Track Classic
10:00 am Long Jump Girls and boys together
Triple Jump follows
Pole Vault, Girls then Boys
Shot Put, Boys then Girls
Discus, Girls then Boys
Javelin to follow discus, girls then boys
 
11:00 am High Jump Girls then Boys
 
10:45 Running events, girls then boys
3200 Relay
High Hurdles
100
1600
400
400 Relay
300 Hurdles
800
200
3200
1600 Relay


Shippensburg Invitational
 
All running will be girls first
8:50 am - 2000 meter steeple chase (boys only)
9:10 am - high hurdle trials
9:50 am - 100 trials
10:30 am - 300 hurdle finals
11:10 am - 4x800
12:50 pm - high hurdle finals
1:10 pm - 100 finals
1:25 pm - 1600
2:10 pm - 400
2:50 pm - 4x100
3:35 pm - 800
4:05 pm - 200 finals
4:45 pm - 3200
5:40 pm - 4x400
 
Field events
 
9:00 am - Boys Javelin, Girs Shot, Boys Long Jump, Girls High Jump, Girls Pole Vault
10:00 am - Girls Triple Jump
10:30 am - Boys Discus
11:30 am - Girls Javelin
12:00 - Boys High Jump
12:30 pm - Bpys Pole Vault
1:00 pm - Boys Shot, Girls Discus
2:00 pm - Boys triple Jump, Girls Long Jump

Penn relays
 

Western Coaches at Altoona
Girls first, starts at 1:30 pm, class AA followed by AAA
4x800
High Hurdle Trials
100 trials
300 Hurdle finals
200 trials
At 5:30 evening finals start
High Hurdle finals
100 finals
1600
400
4x100
800
200 finals
3200
4x400
 
Field Events
2:00 Girls AAA Pole Vault then boys AAA
2:00 Girls AAA Discus follows AA, boys AAA follows
2:00 Boys Javelin AAA then AA, Girls AA then AAA
3:30 Boys AAA Long Jump
3:30 Girls AAA long jump after AA
3:30 Boys AAA Triple follows AA
3:30 Girls AAA
3:30 Boys AAA
3:30 Girls AAA High jump follows AA
3:30 Boys AAA Shot
3:30 Girls AAA Shot follows AA
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------
District 6 Championships @ Altoona Mansion Park
 
All events are girls then boys unless noted.
3:30
4x800 Final
High Hurdles
100 Trials
Intermediate Hurdles Finals
200 Trials

6:00
High Hurdle Finals
100 Final
1600 Final
400 Final
4 x 100 Final
800 Final
200 Finals
3200 Final
4x400 Final

4:00
Boys Long Jump, Boys High Jump, Girls Triple Jump, Boys Shot Put, Girls Discus, Boys Javelin
4:00
Girls and Boys Pole Vault ( two pits)
 
6:00
Girls Long Jump,
Boys Triple Jump, Girls High Jump, Girls Shot Put, Girls Javelin, Boys Discus