• Important Information
     
    Winter 2017-2018 Season is underway.
     
     
     
     
    Congratulations to the 2017 District 6 Track & Field Team Champions
     
    District 6 Champions:
    Ben Oesterling - 400 m
    Nick Feffer - 800m
    Owen Wing - 1600m
    Mitchell Etter - 3200m
            4x400 relay - Ben Oesterling 
                                       Chase Longenecker
                           Joey Feffer
                           Nick Feffer
    4x800 relay - Chris Di Perna
                   Joey Feffer
                   Nick Feffer
                   Owen Wing
    Triple Jump - Brandon Clark
    Pole Vault - Luke Knipe
     
     
     
     
     
    x
     
     
     
     
    Congratulations to the
    2016 PIAA State Champions! 
     1st Place - Pole Vault - Griffin Thompson 16-3 - New School Record
                       4x800 Relay - Owen Wing, Nick Feffer, Tony Degleris, Alex Milligan - 7:37.25 - New School Record
                       1600 - Alex Milligan - 4:10.17 - New School Record
     
    2nd Place - 4x400 Relay - Noah Oesterling, Tony Degleris, Alex Milligan, Noah Woods - 3:16.57 - New School Record
     
    4th Place - 100 - Tristan Daman - 10.91
                      800 - Nick Feffer - 1:53.50
     
     6th Place - Long Jump - Kellin Valentine - 22-4.5
     
    7th Place - Triple Jump - Kellin Valentine - 46-1.25
     
    8th Place - 800 - Tony Degleris -  1:54.17
     
     
     
    Congratulations to the 2016 District 6 Champs! 
     
     Congratulations to the 2016 Mid-Penn Championship Meet Champs!
     
     Congratulations to the 2016 Mid-Penn Commonwealth Dual Meet Champs! 
     
    Congratulations to the 2016 PTFCA Runner-up Team!
     
    1st place - 4x800 - 7:48.29 - Owen Wing, Nick Feffer, Tony Degleris, Alex Milligan

    3rd place - Kellin Valentine - Long Jump - 22'2.75"

                       Kellin Valentine - Triple Jump - 45'8.5"

                       Griffin Thompson - Pole Vault - 15'0"

                       Distance Medley - 10:29.16 - Nick Feffer, Tony Degleris, Joey Feffer, Alex Milligan

    5th place - Lucas Gray - Pole Vault - 14'0"

                       4x200 - 1:30.77 - Kellin Valentine, Noah Oesterling, Josh Rickley, Tristan Daman

    11th place - Tristan Daman - 60 meters - 7.06

                         4x400 - 3:25.86 - Josh Rickley, Nick Feffer, Alex Milligan, Tony Degleris

    12th place - Erik Ebel - Shot Put - 49'0"

    15th place - Tristan Daman - 200 meters - 22.68
     
    Outdoor season is here! 
     
    State College Boy's Track & Field  
     
     
     
     
     

     

     
     

     
     

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Last Modified on December 8, 2017