•  

     

     

     

    This week at a glance…

     

     

     

    Monday 10/14   D6 AAA Team Semi-Finals  vs. Holidaysburg  4PM  Dismiss at 2:50PM: Guo, Janac, Xu, Zhang, Buterbaugh, Hopp, Ramesh, Miller, Norloff, Kesisdis.  All other players report to courts in uniform sweatshirt immediately after school.  Uniform: Maroon skirt, grey shirt. Sweats!

    Tuesday 10/15  TBA  Practice 4-5:15PM??? Post Season Team.

    Wednesday 10/16  D6 AAA Team Finals TBA (if we win Monday we will play at HOME around 4PM)

    Thursday 10/17  NO SCHOOL.  Practice 4:15-5:30PM  TBA  Banquet 6-7:30PM.  Remember to do your RSVP!

    Friday 10/18  NO SCHOOL.  TBA

     

     

    *Please forward this to your parents*


    *** EVERY SUNDAY IS LAUNDRY DAY!!!! Please wash ALL uniform items including sweatpants and sweatshirts!!!
    GO STATE!!
     

     

    This week at a glance…

     

     

    Proud to be part of this PRIDE!

     

     

    This week at a glance:

     

    Monday 9/30  Practice 4-5:15PM Post season team ONLY

    Tuesday 10/1   District 6 Singles ALL DAY Catelyn and Quiana ONLY.  All others have the day off.

    Wednesday 10/2   District 6 Singles Finals @ Noon.  Maroon/Grey Challenge 4-5PM.  ALL players. See teams and information below.

    Thursday 10/3   Practice 4-5:30PM Post season team ONLY

    Friday 10/4 OFF

     

    2019  Post Season Team:

     

    Ahrestani, Keya   11    

    Buterbaugh, Rachael  11 

    Guo, Quianna 9                     

    Hopp, Saoirse  12     

    Janac, Catelyn  11      

    Kesidis, Selena 12    

    Li, Jackie 11                             

    Miller, Madeline 10      

    Morar, Eleanor 11               

    Norloff, Allison 9          

    Ramesh, Sruthi 11        

    Reed, Abigail  11                    

    Schreiber, Jenna 10       

    Steel, Kelly  9                  

    Wunz, Charlotte 9            

    Xu, Marissa 10                 

    Zhang, Emily 9             

     

    ** If you miss 1 practice you will no longer be on the post season team.

     

    Maroon/Grey Challenge is on 10/2:

     

    Maroon Team (Wear Maroon SHIRT)   Coach Rob

     

    Ahrestani, Keya   11    

    Buterbaugh, Rachael  11 

    Guo, Quianna 9           

    Hatfield, Alina 9            

    Hopp, Saoirse  12     

    Janac, Catelyn  11      

    Kesidis, Selena 12    

    Li, Jackie 11                  

    Mi, Allison 10            

    Miller, Madeline 10      

    Morar, Eleanor 11       

     

     

    Grey Team (Wear  Grey SHIRT)  Coach Ming

     

    Muroski, Alina 12         

    Norloff, Allison 9          

    Ramesh, Sruthi 11        

    Reed, Abigail  11           

    Sabeeh, Rija   10          

    Schreiber, Jenna 10      

    Srinivasan, Sumedha 10 

    Steel, Kelly  9                  

    Wunz, Charlotte 9            

    Xu, Marissa 10                 

    Zhang, Emily 9        

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    *** Practice uniform= 1st practice of each week will be: black skirt, grey t-shirt.  All other practices each week=maroon shorts, grey shirt ****

     

    Please remember to wash all uniform pieces before you wear them!  They have been in storage for almost a year or more and there were some ants in the cupboard. 

     

     

     
Last Modified on October 12, 2019