• CONGRATULATIONS!
    2017 Isaac Award Winners
    HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
     
    Best Actor: Justin Shondeck
    Best Supporting Actress: Morgan Higgins
    Best Supporting Actor: Eli Yurman
    Best Ensemble: The Office Boys: John Michael Rosenblum and Will Fecko
    Technical Design Award: Scenic Design: Elena Gomez
    Best Featured Dance Number: Coffee Break
    Runner Up Best Actress: Lauren McKee
    Runner Up Best Musical Number: Brotherhood of Man
    Runner Up Best Musical: HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING
     
    Cinderella
     
     

                H2$                     CAST LIST                State High Thespians 

     

    J. Pierrepont Finch……………..Justin Shondeck                    *Principal Understudy

    J. B. Biggley………………………..Noah Miller

    Rosemary………………………….Lauren McKee

    Bratt…………………………………Devon Tighe

    Gatch/TV Announcer…………Ted Rosenblum *(Womper)

    Smitty ………………………………Morgan Higgins

    Bud Frump………………………..Eli Yurman

    Miss Jones…………………………Mariana Corichi

    Mr. Twimble……………………..Nick Griel

    Hedy…………………………………Alexis Soto

    Miss Krumholtz…………………Sadie Sublett

    Toynbee/Wally Womper.…..Zac Dennis

    Jenkins………………………………Taylor Elliott  *(Biggley/Bratt)

    Tackaberry.……………….……...Ted Zhang *(Twimble)

    Davis…………………………………Dylan Henderson *(Bud Frump)

    Ovington/Pirate Dancer…….Greg Hopp *(Gatch)

    Scrubwoman/Pirate dancer…….…Claire Bingaman

    Scrubwoman/Office Girl…………….Sarah Beth Spears

    Office girl…………………………..Nichole McFadden Derr

    Office Boy/Dancer……………..John Michael Rosenblum

    Office Boy………………………….Will Fecko

    Book Voice/policeman………Graham Millar

     

    Pirate Dancers                                                                     Female Ensemble/Secretaries

    Abigail Simon *(Hedy/Miss Krumholtz)                           Abby McGuire (sec. pool) *(Rosemary)

    Ajane’ Holiday *(Miss Jones/Smitty)                               Brittany Shipman (sec. pool)

    Millie Brannon                                                                     Olivia Marshall (sec. pool/Pirate Dancer) 

    Lucas Monroe                                                                              Alicia Eckley (sec. pool)

                                                                                    Abby Lemmon *(sec. pool) 

                                                                                                       

    Male Ensemble                                                                   

    Nick Cole (henchman)*(Finch)                                         Brenna Fennessey                           

    Ashwin Godura (henchman)*(exec. swing)                   Savannah Wilson

                                                                                                   Sarah Cook    

    Gerald Marvin (henchman)                                                Katrina Cole

    Connor Shea (Matthews)                                                    Emma Neely 

    Randy Modglin (Johnson)  

     
     
Last Modified on September 10, 2017