• 2019-2020 State College Athletics

    Head Coach Directory

     

    FALL SPORTS

    Football                          Head Coach   Matt Lintal                     [email protected]

    Girls Soccer                    Head Coach   Doug Bates                   [email protected]

    Boys Soccer                   Head Coach   Danny Orton                  [email protected]

    Girls Tennis                    Head Coach   Jane Borden                  [email protected]

    Girls Volleyball              Head Coach   Chad Weight                  [email protected]

    Field Hockey                  Head Coach   TBA

    Girls Golf                        Head Coach   Ken Miller                      [email protected]

    Boys Golf                        Head Coach    TBA

    Girls Cross Country        Head Coach   Rebecca Donaghue       [email protected]

    Boys Cross Country        Head Coach   Dave Felice                   [email protected]

    Cheerleading                  Head Coach   Rachel Webb                 [email protected]

     

    WINTER SPORTS

    Boys Basketball                     Head Coach    Brian Scholly               [email protected]  

    Girls Basketball                     Head Coach     TBA

    Wrestling                               Head Coach    Ryan Cummins            [email protected]

    Boys and Girls Swimming     Head Coach    Andrew Morrison       [email protected]

    Diving                                    Head Coach     Whitney Dudek          [email protected]

    Girls Indoor Track                 Head Coach    Jennifer Evans            [email protected]

    Boys Indoor Track                Head Coach     Artie Gilkes                [email protected]

     

    SPRING SPORTS

    Boys Lacrosse                       Head Coach    Bill Kalbfleisch            [email protected]

    Girls Lacrosse                        Head Coach   Tara Hohenshelt         [email protected]

    Baseball                                 Head Coach    Jeremy Dinsmore      [email protected]

    Softball                                  Head Coach    Shawn Herncane       [email protected]

    Boys Volleyball                      Head Coach    Chad Weight              [email protected]

    Girls Outdoor Track               Head Coach    Jennifer Evans           [email protected]

    Boys Outdoor Track               Head Coach     Artie Gilkes               [email protected]

    Boys Tennis                            Head Coach    Jane Borden              [email protected]

     

    CLUB SPORTS

    Ice Hockey                             Head Coach    Scott Balboni            [email protected]

    Girls Rugby                            Head Coach    Bernie Cantorna        [email protected]

    Boys Rugby                           Head Coach     John Swart                [email protected]

     

     

Last Modified on April 6, 2020